For class details or registration information, click on the school link.

Elementary classes are listed at the top - Preschool classes are listed at the bottom

 
SPANISH FOR THE ELEMENTARY YEARS: 

Elementary classes are listed alphabetically by district - click on school for registration information.

   
AKRON SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Akron Elementary/Middle School (grades K-6) 
Tuesdays 2:35p.m. - 3:15p.m.



   
ALDEN SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classess  
Alden Primary School
Mondays 3:25p.m. - 4:05p.m.

 
   
AMHERST SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Smallwood Elementary School
Mondays 2:00p.m. - 2:40p.m.

  
Windermere Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:00p.m. - 3:40p.m.

   
ATTICA SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Attica High School
Tuesdays 3:15p.m. - 3:55p.m. *Spanish students are bussed to HS

 
   
BRIGHTON SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Seton Catholic School
Mondays 2:20p.m. - 3:00p.m.

  

   
BUFFALO SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Catholic Academy of West Buffalo
Thursdays 2:20p.m. - 3:00p.m.

St. Mark's School
Thursdays 2:25 - 3:05p.m.

Tapestry Charter School
Classes not offered this session


West Buffalo Charter School
Wednesdays 3:30 - 4:10p.m.

   
CLARENCE SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Clarence Center Elementary School
Fridays 2:30p.m. - 3:10p.m.

Harris Hill Elementary School
Classes not offered this session

 
Ledgeview Elementary School
Thursdays 2:25p.m. - 3:05p.m.

Sheridan Hill Elementary School
Fridays 2:30p.m. - 3:10p.m.

   
EAST AURORA SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Immaculate Conception School
Wednesdays 3:05p.m. - 3:405p.m.

Parkdale Elementary School
Fridays 3:25p.m. - 4:05p.m.

   
EDEN SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Eden Elementary School
Fridays 3:00p.m. - 3:40p.m.

Eden Primary School
Mondays 3:10p.m. - 3:50p.m.
   
FRONTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Big Tree Elementary School
Wednesdays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.

Blasdell Elementary School
Mondays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.

Cloverbank Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.

Pinehurst Elementary School
Thursdays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.

   
GATES CHILI SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Archangel School
Tuesdays 2:45p.m. - 3:25p.m.

Florence Brasser Elementary School
Mondays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.

Neil Armstrong Elementary School
Thursdays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.
Paul Road Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.

Walt Disney Elementary School
Wednesdays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.



   
GRAND ISLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT:Elementary classes  
Huth Elementary School
Mondays 3:05p.m. - 3:45p.m.

 
Kaegebein Elementary School
Wednesdays 3:05p.m. - 3:45p.m.

Sidway Primary School
Thursdays 3:05p.m. - 3:45p.m.

 
   
GREECE SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Odyssey Academy
Classes not offered this session

 
   
HOLLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Holland Elementary School
Thursdays 3:40 - 4:20

 
   
KEN TON SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Edison Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.

 
Franklin ElementarySchool
Mondays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.
Hoover ElementarySchool
Wednesdays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.

 
Lindbergh ElementarySchool
Fridays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.
St. Amelia's School
Tuesdays 2:55p.m. - 3:35p.m.

St. John The Baptist School
Mondays 2:10p.m. - 2:50p.m.
   
LANCASTER SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Como Park School
Wednesdays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.

Court St. School
Thursdays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.

Hillview School
Mondays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.

John A. Sciole School
Mondays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.

William Street School
Tuesdays 3:05p.m. - 3:45p.m.

 
   
MARYVALE SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Maryvale Primary School
Thursdays 3:25p.m. - 4:05p.m.

Maryvale Intermediate School
Classes not offered this session

   
ORCHARD PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Eggert Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:15p.m. - 3:55p.m. 

Ellicott Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:15p.m. - 3:55p.m. 

Nativity of Our Lord School
Classes not offered this session

South Davis Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:15p.m. - 3:55p.m. 

Windom Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:15p.m. - 3:55p.m.  

 
   
PITTSFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
St. Louis School
Tuesdays 3:15p.m. - 3:55p.m.


   
SPENCERPORT SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Bernabi Elementary
Classes not offered this session
Canal View Elementary
Classes not offered this session

Munn Elementary
Classes not offered this session

Taylor Elementary
Classes not offered this session

   
STARPOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Fricano Building
Mondays 3:20p.m. - 4:00p.m.

  
 
   
SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Glendale Elementary School
Wednesdays 2:50p.m. - 3:50p.m. *students can take late bus home

Heritage Heights Elementary School
Thursdays 2:50p.m. - 3:50p.m. *students can take late bus home

Maplemere Elementary School
Wednesdays 2:50p.m. - 3:50p.m. *students can take late bus home

St. Christopher's School
Mondays 2:30p.m. - 3:10p.m.

Willow Ridge Elementary School
Thursdays 2:50p.m. - 3:50p.m. *students can take late bus home

   
WEBSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Dewitt Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:25p.m. - 4:05p.m.
Klem N. Elementary School
Wednesdays 3:15p.m. - 3:55p.m.

Klem S. Elementary School
Thursdays 3:25p.m. - 4:05p.m.
Plank Rd. N. Elementary School
Mondays 3:25p.m. - 4:05p.m.

Plank Rd. S. Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:15p.m. - 3:55p.m
Schlegel Elementary School
Wednesdays 3:25p.m. - 4:05p.m.

State Elementary School
Thursdays 3:25p.m. - 4:05p.m.
St. Rita's School
Mondays 2:30p.m. - 3:10p.m.

   
WEST SENECA SCHOOL DISTRICT: Elementary classes  
Allendale Elementary School
Wednesdays 3:00p.m. - 3:40p.m.

Clinton Elementary School
Thursdays 3:40p.m. - 4:20p.m.

Northwood Elementary School
Tuesdays 3:00p.m. - 3:40p.m.
West Elementary School
Fridays 3:30p.m. - 4:10p.m.


Winchester Elementary School
Mondays 3:00p.m. - 3:40p.m.
 


   
WILLIAMSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICTElementary classes  
Country Parkway Elementary
Fridays 2:55p.m. - 3:35p.m.

Dodge Elementary
Thursdays 2:15p.m. - 2:55p.m.

Forest Elementary
Tuesdays 2:15p.m. - 2:55p.m.

Heim Elementary
Tuesdays 2:15p.m. - 2:55p.m.

Maple East Elementary
Wednesdays 2:15p.m. - 2:55p.m.

Maple West Elementary
Mondays 2:55p.m. - 3:35p.m.
St. Gregory The Great School
Mondays 2:15 - 2:55p.m.



   
SPANISH FOR PRESCHOOLERS CLASSES: 

Preschool classes are listed alphabetically by preschool - click on school for registration information.

Alden Universal Pre K Program (UPK)  
11197 Broadway Ave., Alden, NY 14004
Thursdays 11:10 - 11:40a.m.
Amherst Nursery School  
350 Saratoga Rd., Buffalo, NY 14226
Wednesdays 11:45 - 12:15p.m.
Blasdell Universal Pre K Program (UPK students only)
Blasdell Elem School - 3780 South Park Ave, Blasdell, NY 14219
Thursdays 10:45 - 11:15a.m. & 11:45 - 12:15p.m.
Butterfly Kisses Daycare  
596 N French Rd, Getzville, N.Y. 14228.
Mondays 10:15 - 10:45a.m. & 10:45 - 11:15a.m. 

Carousel Academy - East Amherst  
8620 Transit Rd.., East Amherst, N.Y. 14051
Mondays 9:15 - 9:45a.m.
Cloverbank Universal Pre K Program (UPK students only)
Cloverbank Elem School -2761 Cloverbank Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075
Mondays 10:45 - 11:15a.m. & 11:45 - 12:15p.m.
Garden Nursery School
4640 Main St., Amherst, N.Y. 14226
Fridays 12:00 - 12:30p.m.

 

Jackson Pond Preschool
1389 Ransom Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 
Thursdays 12:00 - 12:30p.m.


Jewish Community Center Early Childhood Center
Benderson Building - 2640 North Forest Rd., Getzville, NY 
Mondays 12:45 - 1:15p.m.

Jewish Community Center Early Childhood Center
Holland Building - 787 Delaware Ave., Buffalo, NY 
Tuesdays 12:30 - 1:00p.m.

 

Kenan Center Montessori Preschool
433 Locost St. Ext., Lockport, NY 14094
Tuesdays 11:45 - 12:15p.m.
Launch Pad For Learning
9400 Transit Rd., East Amherst, NY 14051
Wednesdays 11:40 - 12:10p.m.

North Park Community Preschool
310 Starin Ave., Buffalo, NY 14216
Wednesdays 11:30 - 12:00p.m.

Open Door Nursery School
5681 Main St., Williamsville, NY 14221
Wednesdays 8:30 - 9:00a.m.

Page 1 Preschool-West Seneca
1449 Orchard Park Rd., West Seneca, NY 14224
Tuesdays 11:35 - 12:05p.m.

Pixie Village Learning Center
5125 Main St., Williamsville, NY 14221
Mondays 11:45 - 12:15p.m

 

Plank North Universal Pre K Program
Plank N Elem School - 705 Plank Rd, Webster, NY 14580
Thursdays 11:40 - 12:10p.m.

Rolly Pollies - Orchard Park
4058 North Buffalo Rd., Orchard Park, NY 14127
Saturdays 10:45 - 11:15a.m.

 

Rolly Pollies - East Amherst
9630 Transit Rd., East Amherst, NY 14051
Classes not offered this session

 

Rolly Pollies - North Buffalo
1669 Hertel Ave., Buffalo, NY 14216
Classes not offered this session

Roots of the Future Montessori
8970 Main St., Clarence, NY 14031
Wednesdays 11:45 - 12:15p.m.

 

Seton Catholic School
165 Rhinecliff Dr., Rochester, NY 14618
Mondays 12:15 - 12:45p.m. 

St. Amelia Preschool Program
2999 Eggert Rd., Tonawanda, NY 14150
Classes not offered this session
Westminster EarlyChildhood Programs
724 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14209
Tuesdays 11:45 - 12:15p.m

If you would like to see your school or district listed in the scheduling, contact CultureKids.

Copyrightę 2006 CultureKids - All rights reserved